• Municipal Directory
  • Schools Directory

MUNICIPAL DIRECTORY

OFFICE

TELEPHONE NO.

Department Head/ Section Head

LINK PAGES

MAYOR'S OFFICE
(074) 422-2601
HON. ROMEO K. SALDA
Mayor's Office
MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATOR
 (074) 422-2618
 MS. MYANNE B. SALDA
MUNICIPAL TOURISM OFFICE
(074) 442-6422
MR. VALRED OLSIM
Tourism Corner
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN
(074) 422-2736
HON. RODERICK C. AWINGAN

 Sangguniang Bayan

http://sangguniangbayan

latrinidadbenguet.com/

MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICE
(074) 424-0199
ATTY. HENSON B. GOLOCAN
 Municipal Accounting Office
MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE
(074) 424-0200
MS. IMELDA E. GRUPO
 Municipal Budget Office
LOCAL CIVIL REGISTRAR
(074) 422-1488
MS. JOAN S. BACOLING
 Municipal Civil Registrar
MUNICIPAL LEGAL OFFICE
(074) 424-2881
ATTY. BARTOLOME L.  BALDAS JR.
 Municipal Legal Office
MUNICIPAL LICENSING OFFICE
(074) 424-3647
MS. MYRNA  T. BAGANO
MUNICIPAL ASSESSORS OFFICE
(074) 620-2527
ENGR. PATRICK B. CONCEPCION
 Municipal Assessors Office
MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE
(074) 665-2125
ENGR. BENEDICT P. PINEDA
 Municipal Engineering Office
MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE
(074) 620-5907
DR. ANTONETTE AGPAS
 Municipal Health Office
MUNICIPAL LOCAL GOVERNMENT OPERATIONS OFFICE
(074) 309-1873
MR.  CESAR ATING
MUNICIPAL PLANNING DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
(074) 422-6589
ENGR. VICENTE PEREZ JR.

 Municipal Planning

and Development Office

MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE DEVELOPMENT
(074) 422-4649
MS. IRENE M. TAGTAG
 Municipal Social Welfare and Development
OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURE
(074) 422-4514
MS. FELICITAS D. TICBAEN
 Municipal Agriculture Office
LA TRINIDAD VEGETABLE TRADING POST
(074) 422-5995
MS. JANICE B. ALLEG
MARKET SUPERVISOR
 LTVTP
ACTING MUNICIPAL TREASURER
(074) 422-2602
MR. NORMAN D. ANTERO
 Municipal Treasury
MUNICIPAL RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT OFFICER
0939-9900-789
(074) 665-3856
MR. YOSHIO LABI
 MDRRM
LA TRINIDAD POLICE  STATION
(074) 620-2602
ACTING LT/COL NESTOR CUSI
(074) 422-4344
LA TRINIDAD TRAFFIC SECTION
(074) 422-0673
P/LT ALLAN M. PELOY
LA TRINIDAD FIRE STATION
(074) 422-1131
FSI VICTOR P. SAYAPEN JR
BUREAU OF JAIL MANAGEMENT AND PENOLOGY- Municipality Level 
(074) 422-3827
SJO4 NORMAN B. PALANGYOS
MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT
(074) 422-2603
JUDGE MYLENE MAY A. CABUAG
BIDS AND AWARDS OFFICE
(074) 422-5931
ATTY. BARTOLOME BALDAS JR.
CONGRESSMAN'S OFFICE
(074) 422-3665
CARETAKER HON. ERIC GO YAP

 House of Representative:

Benguet Lone District Representative

GOVERNOR'S OFFICE
(074) 422-2004/3223/3216
HON. MELCHOR D. DICLAS, MD
 Province of Benguet
SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
(074) 422-6619
HON. JOHNNY WAGUIS
 Province of Benguet
Strawberry Valley Hotel and Restaurant
(074) 422-0822

BARANGAY

(*Other Barangays: No telephone line)

Barangay Alapang
661-7256
HON. ROLANDO P. LEON
 Barangay Alapang
Barangay Alno
HON. JONIE S. PUROC
 Barangay Alno
Barangay Ambiong
HON. ANTHONY ANNIBAN
 Barangay Ambiong
Barangay Bahong
HON. BELMER G. ELIS
 Barangay Bahong
Barangay Balili
422-1086
HON. BILLY M. BILANGO
 Barangay Balili
Barangay Beckel
424-6652
HON. GREGORIO ANTONIO
 Barangay Beckel
Barangay Betag
422-6733
HON. PETER D.  COMILA
 Barangay Betag
Barangay Bineng
HON. PATRICIO WAKAT
 Barangay Bineng
Barangay Lubas
HON. ROGER L. ANGEL
 Barangay Lubas
Barangay Cruz
422-6613
HON. CHARLES T. CANUTO
 Barangay Cruz
Barangay Pico
422-0811
HON. RAMON K. SALDA
 Barangay Pico
Barangay Poblacion
424-8214
HON. MANUEL AMOY JR.
 Barangay Poblacion
Barangay Puguis
422-5937
HON. TYRONE T. DIAZ
 Barangay Puguis
Barangay Shilan
HON. JEFREY MASLAG
 Barangay Shilan
Barangay Tawang
HON. BRENDA B.  WAYTAN
 Barangay Tawang
Barangay Wangal
424-8848
HON. CASTRO FAUSTINO
 Barangay Wangal

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 
PUBLIC SCHOOLS DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
DR. DELAROSA V. DELMAS, EdD
ALAPANG CAMP DANGWA
MS. FRANKLYN B. FIANZA
Alno-Kadoorie
MR. OSCAR B. LACADEN
Ambiong
MR. MARK L. BINAY-AN
Bahong
MR. JOSELITO M. TABAYOYONG
Balili
MR. ASIAN S. CANUTO
Balukas
MS. VERONICA C. PATINGLAG
Bekkel
MS. NANCY C. ROSADO
BSPED Center
MS. REGINA D. SARMIENTO
Bineng
MS. AIDA A. PE
Buyagan
MS. GRACE T. CALATAN
La Trinidad C/S
MS. SHIRLEY M. COMILA
Lamtang
MS. ABELOU M. BERAY
Talinguroy
MR. LORNA V. WAKIT
Long-long
MS. AGNES B. MALINIAS
Lamut
MR. EMERSON B. HADSAN
Lubas
MR. MARK L. BINAY-AN
Pagal
MS. ROSALINA O. LAURETA
Pico
MR. EDGAR D. VICENTE
Puguis
MS. REMEDIOS B. LAMSIS
Tacdian
MS. ROSALINA O. LAURETA
Tawang
MS. ESTHER F. RIZALDO
Wangal
MR. JOHNSON B. LEGASPI
HIGH SCHOOL DEPARTMENT
Easter La Trinidad National High School-Beckel
MS. SONIA JOVELYN A. SAB-IT
BeNHS-Main
MR. NESTOR O. DALAY-ON
BeNHS-Alno Annex
MR. JOSEPH KONNEK
BeNHS-Bineng Annex
MS. IMELDA P. MANG-OSAN
BeNHS-Puguis
WINNE FREDA D. DOMEREZ
La Trinidad NHS
MS. MANA C. ESTAKIO
Cordillera Regional Science HS
MS. FLORA D. TUBAL
La Trinidad District
RUTH T. ETENG

CLERK

BSU- Secondary LS
MR. JOHN BOTENGAN JR.
San Jose HS
Ms. Myrna M. Zambrano
Rainbow Mission International Academy
Dr. Taeyong Kang
LT Nazarene Learners Center
Mr. Allan Prado
HOPE Christian Academy
Ms. Evangeline Rachel Mandapat
CCDC
Ms. Melody Joy Mique
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Sr. Balbina Sison
Star Colleges
Ms. Annabelle Marie Alawas
KCP- SLS
Dr. Dina Teresa T. Bala-an
COLLEGES/VOCATIONAL SCHOOLS
BSU
Dr. Feliciano G. Calora Jr. 
CCDC
Ms. Sherry Junette Tagle
KCP
Rev. Anita O. Gomaya
Luzon Nazarene Bible College
Rev. Stephen Walberto
HML International College
Ms. Marilyn Lagman
Benguet Vocational School
Engr. Kendar Somayden